The following individuals have been declared by the California Rifle and Pistol Association as winners of the Distinguished Marksmanship Program Trophy for shooting excellence in Smallbore Rifle.

McMullin, Amanda
McQueary, Dustin

Carillo, Jacob

Pennell, Kaitlin
Wademan, Robert

Blankenship, Richard
Linn, Charlie
Peterson, Dean E.
Wyatt, Joshua

Gould, Mark
Hickey, Andrew
Taylor Yager

Barazani, Eitan

Cooter, Andrew

Abalo, Christopher
Flint, Helen
Monene, Mar

Beguhl, Philip
Martin, George R.

Ahola, Dana

Hutchinson, Quade

Flint, Me

The following individuals have completed two legs, and are on their way to winning the Distinguished Marksmanship Program Trophy.

Chen, Bo
Draecker, Shannon
Facundo, Edward
Gordon, Curt
Lemenager, Lee
Meek, Billy
Meyer, Bryce
Montz, Wesley R.
Ruxton, Jessica
Sands, Peter
Smith, Barry A.
Thoman III, Samuel
Underwood, Stacy
Woods, Jason H.

The following individuals have completed one leg towards winning the Distinguished Marksmanship Program Trophy.

Barazani, Sharon
Barker, Sara A.
Blake, Sarah E.
Bogdonoff, Katie
Bour, David J.
Curtis, Rick
De Rio, Raymond
Elliott, Allen J.
Flaharty, Dennis
Hume, Richard
Marler, Roy
Mc Lemore, Virginia
Mittry, Marc
Morrison, Brett
Sager, Jwn
Sandage, Megan
Smith, Sarah L.
Stavros, Sam
Sui, Kevin
Tandy, Jeff
Tannahill, Marvin
Thompson, Rebecca R.
Truslow, Alfred
Van Borgaert, Katherine
Van Egmond, Nicholas

Smallbore Rifle 4 Position

2016
State Champion: William Mengon- 797-67X
Junior Champion: Brianna Citrigno- 791-48X

2015
State Champion: Quade Hutchison- 789-61X
Junior Champion: Alaina Sims- 787-53X

2014
State Champion: Justin Nissen- 791-60X
Junior Champion: Justin Nissen- 791-60X

2013
State Champion: Justin Nissen- 795-63X
Junior Champion: Justin Nissen- 795-63X

2011
State Champion: Brett Morrison- 795-54X
Junior Champion: Brett Morrison- 7958-54X

2010
State Champion: Jessica Ruxton – 788-50X
Junior Champion: Jessica Ruxton- 788-50X

2009
State Champion: Quade Hutchison – 795-61
Junior Chapmion: Kaitlin Pennell – 793-54

2008
State Champion: Joshua Wyatt – 789-57
Junior Champion: Bryce Meyer – 784-46

2007
State Champion: Joshua Wyatt – 795-66
Junior Champion: Kaitlin Pennell – 787-44

2006
State Champion: Wes Montz – 793-58
Junior Champion: Ron Sangston – 784-46

2005
State Champion: Quade Hutchison -790-61
Junior Champion: Andrew Hickey – 790-52

2004
State Champion: George Martin – 794-63
Junior Champion: Sarah Smith – 794-58

2003
State Champion: Taylor Yager – 794
Junior Champion: Taylor Yager – 794

2002
State Champion: Quade Hutchison 795-68
Junior Champion: Lee Lemenager – 785-542002

2001
State Champion: Quade Hutchison 796-71X

2000
State Champion: Quade Hutchison – 797-67
Junior Champion: Jessica Sears – 780-49

1999
State Champion: Dana Aloha – 794-61
Junior Champion: Josh Wyatt – 786-58

1998
State Champion: Quade Hutchison 796-62
Junior Champion: Bo Chen – 777-45

1997
State Champion: George Martin – 796-73
Junior Champion: Joshua Wyatt – 787-59

1995
State Champion: George Martin – 797-68

1994
State Champion: Dana Aloha – 796-67
Junior Champion: Jason Kehl

1993
State Champion: George Martin – 797-65
Junior Champion: Jason Kehl

1992
State Champion: Dana Aloha – 795-62

1991
State Champion: Francis Kuehl – 795
Junior Champion: Dan Winnovich – 781

1990
State Champion: George Martin – 797-73
Junior Champion: Francis Kuehl – 790

1989
State Champion: Dana Aloha – 797-56
Junior Champion: Nancy Fowler – 780-43